AllMealDeals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

AllMealDeals General Information

Description

Provider of advertisement and marketing services intended to help restaurateurs to promote themselves. The company's services are offered via a website where restaurants can post their specials or discounted meals online, enabling small restaurants to improve customer engagement and generate more revenue.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KittyBridge
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 214 Lincoln Street
  • Newton, MA 02461
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AllMealDeals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Jul-2016 Completed Out of Business
1. Angel (individual) Completed Startup
To view AllMealDeals’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »