Stranded Energy Corp Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Stranded Energy Corp General Information

Description

Producer of energy from renewable sources such as solar and wind. The company provides residential, commercial, on and off grid clean energy production, storage and conservation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crystal Peak Abrasives Ltd.
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Energy Storage
Energy Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • 8985 Beachwood Road
  • Wasaga Beach, Ontario L9Z 2X9
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stranded Energy Corp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Sep-2018 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Angel (individual) 14-May-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Stranded Energy Corp’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Stranded Energy Corp Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carl Strand Founder & President
George Nicholson President & Board Member
To view Stranded Energy Corp’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Stranded Energy Corp Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
George Nicholson Stranded Energy Corp President & Board Member 000 0000
To view Stranded Energy Corp’s complete board members history, request access »