Ireland West Airport Knock Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ireland West Airport Knock General Information

Description

Provider of airline services. The company operates an airport and is engaged in providing both commercial and personal flights.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Horan International Airport
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Primary Office
  • Charlestown
  • Ireland
+353 (094) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ireland West Airport Knock Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ireland West Airport Knock‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ireland West Airport Knock Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joe Gilmore Chief Executive Officer
Pearse Concannon Chief Fire & Security Officer
James Horan Founder
To view Ireland West Airport Knock’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ireland West Airport Knock Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ireland West Airport Knock Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ireland West Airport Knock‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial