Keene Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Keene Communications General Information

Description

Provider of public relations and communications services. The company offers corporate affairs, issues management services such as public affairs,regulatory affairs,reputation management, intelligence analysis and public relations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Keene Public Affairs Consultants Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Adrian Graves Organisation
Primary Office
  • Whitehall House
  • 41 Whitehall
  • London SW1A 2BY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Keene Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Keene Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Keene Communications Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jake Rigg Managing Director
Andrew Mackay Senior Consultant
To view Keene Communications’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Keene Communications Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Keene Communications’s complete board members history, request access »