Dennis Eagle Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1907

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 647

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Dennis Eagle General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of refuse collection vehicles catering to the waste management industry. The company specializes in the design and production of chassis and bin lifts as well as servicing, maintenance and repair services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sageclose
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Road
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Royal Terberg Group
Corporate Office
  • Heathcote Way
  • Heathcote Industrial Estate
  • Warwick CV34 6TE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01926 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dennis Eagle Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dennis Eagle‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dennis Eagle Patents

Dennis Eagle Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-202019262-D0 Refuse collection container Active 10-Dec-2019 000000000
GB-2589880-B Refuse collection container Active 10-Dec-2019 000000000 0
GB-201918137-D0 Refuse collection container Active 10-Dec-2019 000000000
GB-2591597-A Refuse collection container Active 10-Dec-2019 000000000 0
GB-2589880-A Refuse collection container Active 10-Dec-2019 B65F3/041 0
To view Dennis Eagle’s complete patent history, request access »

Dennis Eagle Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andy Hardwick General Manager of Technical Support
Keith Day Managing Director
Norman Thoday Managing Director
Andy Uttley Finance Director
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dennis Eagle Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dennis Eagle Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dennis Eagle‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »