Aorere Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • SMW
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.70
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Aorere Resources General Information

Description

SMW Group Ltd is a mining and industry services provider based in Rockhampton and servicing Central Queensland. The company offers full-service maintenance, fabrication and field service to the mining industry in the Bowen Basin, Galilee Basin and beyond. It provides field maintenance and workshop maintenance services, and can design, engineer, fabricate and service all types of heavy equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Widespread Portfolios
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Stock Exchange
NZE
Primary Office
  • Level 1
  • 93 The Terrace
  • Wellington, 6011
  • New Zealand
+64 03-525 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aorere Resources Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.70 $0.70 $0.70 - $2.69 $38.1M 54.1M 1.48K

Aorere Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 52,475 52,475 994 1,022
Revenue 38,706 38,706
EBITDA (501) (501) (12) (186)
Net Income (4,064) (4,064) (158) (184)
Total Assets 29,910 29,910 87 148
Total Debt 14,834 14,834 24
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer