Gomtec Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Gomtec General Information

Description

Developer of mechatronic systems and robots. The company manufactures mechatronic systems combining mechanical, electrical, telecommunications, control and computer engineering.

Contact Information

Website
www.gomtec.de
Formerly Known As
RG Mechatronics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Corporate Office
  • Am Technologiepark 12
  • 82229 Seefeld
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gomtec Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gomtec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gomtec Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of mechatronic systems and robots. The company manufactures mechatronic systems combining mechanical, electric
Machinery (B2B)
Seefeld, Germany
25 As of 2015
000000&0

000000

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim ven
000000000 (000)
Osaka, Japan
00000 As of 0000
00000000

00000

am, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo cons
000000000 (000)
Grugliasco, Italy
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Gomtec Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Daifuku Corporation Osaka, Japan 00000 00000000
Comau Corporation Grugliasco, Italy 0000
Spea Corporation Volpiano, Italy
HAHN Automation Corporate Backed or Acquired Rheinbollen, Germany 0000 000000&0
KUKA Corporate Backed or Acquired Augsburg, Germany 00000 00000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Gomtec Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »