Old Line Spirits Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.5M

Old Line Spirits General Information

Description

Operator of a winery intended to manufacture and market crafted alcoholic beverages. The company's line of alcoholic beverages includes fine wine, whiskey, gin, rye, vodka, and related spirits, enabling users to find and purchase handcrafted liquors or enjoy drinks at the attached tasting room.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Golden Distillery
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Corporate Office
  • 4201 East Pratt Street
  • Baltimore, MD 21224
  • United States
+1 (443) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Old Line Spirits Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 26-Apr-2018 $1.5M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 23-Oct-2017 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series B) 19-May-2015 $585K $585K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Old Line Spirits’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Old Line Spirits Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Mark McLaughlin Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Arch Watkins Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer, President & Board Member
Ben Pfinsgraff Co-Founder & Board Member
To view Old Line Spirits’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Old Line Spirits Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Ben Pfinsgraff Self Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Mark McLaughlin Old Line Spirits Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Richard Wolf Old Line Spirits Board Member 000 0000
Scott Cousino Old Line Spirits Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Old Line Spirits Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Old Line Spirits FAQs

  • When was Old Line Spirits founded?

    Old Line Spirits was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Old Line Spirits?

    Mark McLaughlin, Arch Watkins, and Ben Pfinsgraff are the founders of Old Line Spirits.

  • Who is the CEO of Old Line Spirits?

    Mark McLaughlin is the CEO of Old Line Spirits.

  • Where is Old Line Spirits headquartered?

    Old Line Spirits is headquartered in Baltimore, MD.

  • What is the size of Old Line Spirits?

    Old Line Spirits has 5 total employees.

  • What industry is Old Line Spirits in?

    Old Line Spirits’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is Old Line Spirits a private or public company?

    Old Line Spirits is a Private company.

  • What is Old Line Spirits’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Old Line Spirits is 000000.

  • How much funding has Old Line Spirits raised over time?

    Old Line Spirits has raised $2.84M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »