Apex Western Fiberglass Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Apex Western Fiberglass General Information

Description

Distributor of fiberglass pipelines. The company primarily designs, manufactures, distributes and installs fibreglass down hole tubing casing, facility pipe and line pipe within the oil and gas industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Western Fiberglass Pipe Sales
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Oil and Gas Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Suite 326 5th Street
  • Estevan, Saskatchewan S4A 0X9
  • Canada
+1 (306) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Apex Western Fiberglass Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apex Western Fiberglass‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Apex Western Fiberglass Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Granberg General Manager
Vern Whitman Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Apex Western Fiberglass Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial