Odysseus Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $11K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

Odysseus Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of carbon nanotube technologies designed to improve manufacturing of sophisticated industrial machinery. The company's technologies caters to the needs of textiles, coatings, electronics, space elevators, electronic nose, synthetic skin and unpowered water filtration, enabling manufacturing industries to get a highly tensile material to create disruptive innovations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Odysseus Technologies LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 4422 John Luhr Road North East
  • Olympia, WA 98516
  • United States
+1 (505) 000-0000

Odysseus Technologies Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Odysseus Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 23-Jun-2021 $11K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 11-Jul-2019 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) Completed Startup
To view Odysseus Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Odysseus Technologies Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
To view Odysseus Technologies’s complete cap table history, request access »

Odysseus Technologies Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bryan Laubscher Ph.D Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Richard Samuelson Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Odysseus Technologies Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Bryan Laubscher Ph.D Odysseus Technologies Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Richard Samuelson Odysseus Technologies Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Odysseus Technologies’s complete board members history, request access »

Odysseus Technologies Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Carla Sabotta Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Carole Butkus Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
John Sabotta Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pete Butkus Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ted Semon Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Odysseus Technologies’s complete investors history, request access »