KPI Therapeutics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

KPI Therapeutics General Information

Description

Provider of biotechnology services intended to provide drug development services. The company's biotechnology services focuses on accelerating translational stage, early clinical drug validation process and other clinical drug programs, enabling clients to meet patient needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kineta Prime
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • 219 Terry Avenue North
  • 4th Floor
  • Seattle, WA 98109
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KPI Therapeutics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Oct-2017 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 15-May-2017 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 27-May-2015 000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 14-May-2014 $2.87M $3.48M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 13-Sep-2013 $611K $611K 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view KPI Therapeutics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

KPI Therapeutics Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A3 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series A1 1,272,915 $0.000100 $0.03 $0.48 $0.48 1x $0.48 2.94%
To view KPI Therapeutics’s complete cap table history, request access »

KPI Therapeutics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of biotechnology services intended to provide drug development services. The company's biotechnology services f
Drug Discovery
Seattle, WA
000.00
00000000000 000.00

000000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Ex
0000 000000000
Seattle, WA
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

00 00000

nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor
0000 000000000
Woburn, MA
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

KPI Therapeutics Competitors (34)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kineta Venture Capital-Backed Seattle, WA 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00 000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Woburn, MA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 00000000000 Formerly VC-backed South San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000 00000
00000000 000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Diego, CA 000 00000 000000000 - 00000
0000 000000000000 Formerly VC-backed Gosselies, Belgium 00 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 34 competitors. Get the full list »