Mauna Loa Macadamia Nut Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Mauna Loa Macadamia Nut General Information

Description

Distributor and processor of macadamia nut products. The company also offers flavored macadamia nuts, box chocolates, snack bags, milk chocolates, nut-based confections and cookies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Royal Iolani
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Hawaiian Host
Primary Office
  • 16-701 Macadamia Road
  • Keaau, HI 96749
  • United States
+1 (808) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mauna Loa Macadamia Nut Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mauna Loa Macadamia Nut‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mauna Loa Macadamia Nut Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Shult Chief Executive Officer
Darrell Askey President
Charles Young Vice President
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mauna Loa Macadamia Nut Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mauna Loa Macadamia Nut Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mauna Loa Macadamia Nut‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial