Panda Financial Holding Corporation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 73
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 600599
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $1.35
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Panda Financial Holding Corporation General Information

Description

Panda Financial Holding Corp Ltd manufactures and distributes fireworks. It also provides services ranging from procurement to working with customers to tailor its own products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Panda Fireworks Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • Panda Building NO.45
  • Yongfu Road
  • Guangzhou, 510500
  • China
+86 00000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Panda Financial Holding Corporation Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.35 $1.35 $0.63 - $1.49 $225M 166M 2.95M $0.07

Panda Financial Holding Corporation Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 211,579 127,087 231,427 245,505
Revenue 35,875 25,358 19,664 42,813
EBITDA 15,281 8,373 (8,844) (4,056)
Net Income 12,027 6,678 (13,449) (8,320)
Total Assets 136,529 120,407 107,524 136,965
Total Debt 14,148 13,788 12,894 21,079
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Panda Financial Holding Corporation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Panda Financial Holding Corporation Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000 00 25-Dec-2013 000000000000000000 0000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Muscat International Fireworks & Glad 21-Jun-2012 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Distributors/Wholesale
To view Panda Financial Holding Corporation’s complete acquisitions history, request access »