MFE Formwork Technology Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2,200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

MFE Formwork Technology General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aluminum formwork products intended for construction projects. The company specializes in forming cast-in-situ reinforced concrete building structures using aluminum formwork construction systems offering aluminum formwork, quick deck systems and safety systems, thereby reducing construction joints and potentially leading to a more robust structure.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mivan Far East
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Doka
Corporate Office
  • Lot 4 & 6, Jalan Tun Perak 3
  • Perdana Industrial Park
  • Port Klang, Selangor
  • Malaysia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MFE Formwork Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MFE Formwork Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MFE Formwork Technology Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pat Gorham Chief Executive Officer & Group Chief Operating Officer
Patrick Pigott Chief Financial Officer
Michael Allen Chief Technical Officer & Manager, Design
Jim Robinson Group Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

MFE Formwork Technology Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000000 MFE Formwork Technology Group Chairman 000 0000
To view MFE Formwork Technology’s complete board members history, request access »

MFE Formwork Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MFE Formwork Technology Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MFE Formwork Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MFE Formwork Technology FAQs

  • When was MFE Formwork Technology founded?

    MFE Formwork Technology was founded in 1991.

  • Who is the CEO of MFE Formwork Technology?

    Pat Gorham is the CEO of MFE Formwork Technology.

  • Where is MFE Formwork Technology headquartered?

    MFE Formwork Technology is headquartered in Port Klang, Malaysia.

  • What is the size of MFE Formwork Technology?

    MFE Formwork Technology has 2,200 total employees.

  • What industry is MFE Formwork Technology in?

    MFE Formwork Technology’s primary industry is Building Products.

  • Is MFE Formwork Technology a private or public company?

    MFE Formwork Technology is a Private company.

  • What is MFE Formwork Technology’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for MFE Formwork Technology is 000000.

  • Who are MFE Formwork Technology’s investors?

    Actis has invested in MFE Formwork Technology.

  • When was MFE Formwork Technology acquired?

    MFE Formwork Technology was acquired on 20-Feb-2024.

  • Who acquired MFE Formwork Technology?

    MFE Formwork Technology was acquired by Doka.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »