Get My Graphic Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Get My Graphic General Information

Description

Provider of PowerPoint graphics designed to fulfill client's presentation needs. The company offers professional, editable PowerPoint graphics for presentations, proposals, educational materials, marketing documents and white papers for client's business purposes such as training, education, lectures and student projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BizGraphics On Demand
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 732 East Utah Valley Drive
  • Suite 100
  • American Fork, UT 84003
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Get My Graphic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Get My Graphic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Get My Graphic Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Parkinson Founder
To view Get My Graphic’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »