Carlisle Etcetera Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Carlisle Etcetera General Information

Description

Manufacturer of women's fashion apparel. The company primarily engages in the design, manufacture and retail of women's fashion apparel.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Connaught Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Clothing
Parent Company
Royal Spirit Group
Primary Office
  • 423 West 55th Street
  • 3rd floor
  • New York, NY 10019
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carlisle Etcetera Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carlisle Etcetera‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carlisle Etcetera Patents

Carlisle Etcetera Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2512877-A1 Speed changer with pre-determined gears, particularly for cycles Granted 15-Jan-2003 0000000000
US-7849760-B2 Speed changer with pre-determined gears, particularly for cycles Active 15-Jan-2003 0000000000
US-20060223660-A1 Speed changer with pre-determined gears, particularly for cycles Granted 15-Jan-2003 0000000000 0
FR-2849826-B1 Predetermined development speed selector, in particular for cycle Expired - Fee Related 15-Jan-2003 0000000000
FR-2849826-A1 Speed selector for cycle, has rotating unit formed by front and rear derailleur cable maneuvering mechanisms, where mechanisms and handle are rotatively coupled in intermittent manner for pulling or releasing front cable Granted 15-Jan-2003 B62M25/045

Carlisle Etcetera Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Rosenberg Chief Executive Officer
Larry Klein Chief Financial Officer and Chief Operating Officer
Mukesh Patel Controller
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Carlisle Etcetera Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Carlisle Etcetera Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carlisle Etcetera‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial