Semyorka Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Semyorka General Information

Description

A television channel in Russia. The asset consist of a free-to-air channel broadcasting sporting events and activities across Russia.

Contact Information

Website
www.7tv.ru
Formerly Known As
7 TV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
United Television Holding
Corporate Office
  • 25a/6, Varshavskoe shosse
  • Moscow, 117105
  • Russia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Semyorka Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Semyorka‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Semyorka FAQs

  • When was Semyorka founded?

    Semyorka was founded in 1997.

  • Where is Semyorka headquartered?

    Semyorka is headquartered in Moscow, Russia.

  • What industry is Semyorka in?

    Semyorka’s primary industry is Buildings and Property.

  • Is Semyorka a private or public company?

    Semyorka is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Semyorka?

    The current valuation of Semyorka is 00000.

  • What is Semyorka’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Semyorka is 00000.

  • When was Semyorka acquired?

    Semyorka was acquired on 18-Nov-2011.

  • Who acquired Semyorka?

    Semyorka was acquired by United Television Holding.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »