Planning and Services Corporation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Planning and Services Corporation General Information

Description

Provider of ERP technology services. The company provides business management software services in Virginia and Maryland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Accounting Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 9293 Corporate Circle
  • Manassas, VA 20110
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Planning and Services Corporation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Planning and Services Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial