Aegis Tech (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

Aegis Tech (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) General Information

Description

Provider of CRM technology products and services. The company's CRM technology products and services include consulting and design for new contact center CRM technology implementation, integration of CTI, VoIP, CRM and IVR systems, current infrastructure review and other related services, enabling the clients of financial services, manufacturing, airline, telecommunications, consumer goods, agriculture, construction, and non-profit sectors to get advantage of a truly trans-tasmanian delivery capability of knowledge and resources across the region.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UCMS Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • Auckland
  • New Zealand

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more