Rotortech Aero Composites Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rotortech Aero Composites General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aircraft and composite parts for the aviation industry in the United Kingdom. The company develops and produces aircraft for both military and civil sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rotortech Composites, Rotortech Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Bourn Airfield
  • Cambridge CB23 2TQ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rotortech Aero Composites Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rotortech Aero Composites‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rotortech Aero Composites Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Dempster Managing Director
To view Rotortech Aero Composites’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rotortech Aero Composites Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial