Signature Landscape Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Signature Landscape Services General Information

Description

Provider of landscape management services. The company offers its services in the Seattle metropolitan area serving the commercial, homeowners' association, multi-family, industrial and municipal clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Henning Landscape Services, Lake East Grounds Maintenance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • PO Box 2979
  • Redmond, WA 98073
  • United States
+1 (425) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Signature Landscape Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Signature Landscape Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Signature Landscape Services Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Henning President
Susan Hanley Chief Financial Officer
Doug Hart Controller & Vice President
David Scattergood District Manager of Lower Eastside
William Bailey Regional Manager of North Washington
To view Signature Landscape Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Signature Landscape Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Signature Landscape Services Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000000 01-Jan-2001 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
Lake East Grounds Maintenance 01-Jan-2001 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services
To view Signature Landscape Services’s complete acquisitions history, request access »