Valence San Carlos Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Valence San Carlos General Information

Description

Provider of surface treatment and metal plating services. The company offers surface treatments for the semiconductor, aerospace, laser, microwave and medical device industries and reflective gold plating, silver plating, electroless nickel plating, chem film, passivation, bead blast, electro-polish and chemical cleaning.

Contact Information

Website
www.acteron.com
Formerly Known As
Flextronics San Carlos
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Metal Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 1000 Commercial Street
  • San Carlos, CA 94070
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Valence San Carlos Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Valence San Carlos‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Valence San Carlos Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial