Concordance Health Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $571K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Concordance Health Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of a medication reminder and monitoring system designed to improve patient adherence and well-being. The company's system improves patient medication adherence in partnership with pharmacies, payers, and healthcare providers, enabling patients to take their medication on schedule and ensure doses are not missed.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SMARxt Med Reminder
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Kurz Purdue Technology Center
  • 1281 Win Hentschel Boulevard, Suite E2450
  • West Lafayette, IN 47906
  • United States
+1 (765) 000-0000

Concordance Health Solutions Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Concordance Health Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series B) 05-Nov-2019 $571K 00.000 00.000 Completed Pre-Clinical Trials
5. Later Stage VC (Series A) 18-Oct-2018 00.00 00.000 000.00 Completed Pre-Clinical Trials
4. Later Stage VC (Series A) 29-Dec-2017 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Pre-Clinical Trials
3. Grant 01-Jan-2014 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator $35K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 05-Nov-2010 $35K $35K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Concordance Health Solutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Concordance Health Solutions Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
To view Concordance Health Solutions’s complete cap table history, request access »

Concordance Health Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a medication reminder and monitoring system designed to improve patient adherence and well-being. The compa
Monitoring Equipment
West Lafayette, IN
19 As of 2021
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.000

00000000

strud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in
00000000000 00000000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
000
0000000 0000 000

00000000

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud ex
0000000 0000000000 (0000000000)
Seattle, WA
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Concordance Health Solutions Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
AdhereTech Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 00 000 0000000 0000 000
00000000.000000 Venture Capital-Backed Seattle, WA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Longjumeau, France 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Concordance Health Solutions Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Laura Downey Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Steven Klink Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Concordance Health Solutions Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Laura Downey Concordance Health Solutions Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Michael Palmer Concordance Health Solutions Board Member 000 0000
Robert Lazard Concordance Health Solutions Interim Chairman 000 0000
Robert Truitt Concordance Health Solutions Board Member 000 0000
Steven Klink Concordance Health Solutions Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Concordance Health Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Concordance Health Solutions Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Elevate Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
U.S. Department of Health and Human Services Government 000 0000 000000 0
Founder.org Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Concordance Health Solutions’s complete investors history, request access »