SuperHuman Labs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

SuperHuman Labs General Information

Description

Developer of a wearable technology designed to empower public speakers to deliver confident and engaging presentations. The company's technology integrates Google Glass with popular presentation software for which slides and notes are displayed and controlled on the glass, enabling customers to focus on their audience and deliver speeches effectively.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PajamaNija
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Citizen Space, 425 2nd Street
  • Suite 100
  • San Francisco, CA 94107
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SuperHuman Labs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Nov-2017 000 Completed Out of Business
1. Seed Round 07-Apr-2015 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view SuperHuman Labs’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »