Areva Wind Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 225
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Areva Wind General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wind turbines. The company develops and manufactures wind turbines for generating wind energy and serves the energy sector in Bremerhaven, Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Multibrid Entwicklungsgesellschaft
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Am Lunedeich 156
  • 27572 Bremerhaven
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Areva Wind Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Areva Wind‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Areva Wind Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Areva Wind Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Areva Wind‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial