Agile Fund Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 49
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Agile Fund Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of fund administration services intended for alternative investment managers. The company specializes in providing accounting, performance reporting, reconciliation, trading operations oversight, bill pay, forecasting, budgeting and other outsourced CFO and COO services, helping clients aim higher and reach the next level of their business.

Contact Information

Website
www.agilefs.com
Formerly Known As
Agile Hedge Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2185 North California Boulevard
  • Suite 260
  • Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Agile Fund Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agile Fund Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Agile Fund Solutions Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vincent Calcagno Chief Executive Officer
Garrett Young Chief Financial Officer
Nick Castoria Founder and Chief Operating Officer
Tony Berta Director, Operations & Managing Director, Operations
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Agile Fund Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Agile Fund Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agile Fund Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial