Excelsior Integrated Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1973

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 98

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Excelsior Integrated General Information

Description

Provider of outsourcing services for the freight and package transportation industry. The company's solutions include marketing services, product fulfillment and e-commerce solutions, enabling product entrepreneurs, e-commerce merchants, retailers and marketing teams to outsource and automate their fulfillment operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Berkshire Information Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Excelsior Printing
Corporate Office
  • 705 Pleasant Street
  • Lee, MA 01238
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Excelsior Integrated Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Excelsior Integrated‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Excelsior Integrated Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of outsourcing services for the freight and package transportation industry. The company's solutions include ma
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Lee, MA
98 As of 2015
000000&0

000000

r sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut lab
00000 000 0000000000
Somerville, MA
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Excelsior Integrated Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Consolidated Marketing Services Corporate Backed or Acquired Somerville, MA 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Excelsior Integrated Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Crane Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Shawn Ouillette Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Excelsior Integrated Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Excelsior Integrated Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Excelsior Integrated’s complete board members history, request access »

Excelsior Integrated Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Excelsior Integrated Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Oatmeal Studios 01-Jan-2011 0000000000 Other Consumer Non-Durables
To view Excelsior Integrated’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Excelsior Integrated Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Oatmeal Studios 01-Jan-2011 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000000 00000000
To view Excelsior Integrated’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »