Aikona Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Aikona Management General Information

Description

Provider of management training services. The company offers project management and program management training to various organizations around the world.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PMProfessional Learning
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Windsor House
  • Lodge Place
  • Sutton SM1 4AU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0845 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aikona Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aikona Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aikona Management Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adrian Dooley Founder
To view Aikona Management’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aikona Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial