Boston Baskin Cancer Foundation Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Boston Baskin Cancer Foundation General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services. The company operates cancer clinics, through which it provides healthcare services for cancer patients. It also offers medical, surgical and radiotherapy care services and other inpatient and outpatient consultation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Boston Baskin Cancer Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
Baptist Memorial Health Care
Corporate Office
  • 80 Humphreys Boulevard
  • Suite 330
  • Memphis, TN 38120
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Boston Baskin Cancer Foundation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Boston Baskin Cancer Foundation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Boston Baskin Cancer Foundation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Boston Baskin Cancer Foundation FAQs

  • When was Boston Baskin Cancer Foundation founded?

    Boston Baskin Cancer Foundation was founded in 1997.

  • Where is Boston Baskin Cancer Foundation headquartered?

    Boston Baskin Cancer Foundation is headquartered in Memphis, TN.

  • What is the size of Boston Baskin Cancer Foundation?

    Boston Baskin Cancer Foundation has 6 total employees.

  • What industry is Boston Baskin Cancer Foundation in?

    Boston Baskin Cancer Foundation’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Boston Baskin Cancer Foundation a private or public company?

    Boston Baskin Cancer Foundation is a Private company.

  • What is Boston Baskin Cancer Foundation’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Boston Baskin Cancer Foundation is 000000.

  • When was Boston Baskin Cancer Foundation acquired?

    Boston Baskin Cancer Foundation was acquired on 06-Oct-2011.

  • Who acquired Boston Baskin Cancer Foundation?

    Boston Baskin Cancer Foundation was acquired by Baptist Memorial Health Care.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »