Green Taste Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Green Taste General Information

Description

Provider of food processing, importing and representation services. The company specializes in representing and distributing branded grocery products and offers fresh produce products, such as strawberries, raspberries, blueberries, peas, mushrooms and other seasonal products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arho Nordic
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Kivipyykintie 10
  • 01260 Vantaa
  • Finland
+358 09 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Green Taste Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Green Taste‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Green Taste Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Risto Jämsen Managing Director
To view Green Taste’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Green Taste Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial