Medacs Healthcare Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Medacs Healthcare General Information

Description

Provider of health and social care staffing services. The company's health and social care staffing platform specializes in medical recruitment and managed Services, outsourced healthcare programs, migration advice and general consultancy, enabling the clients to align the operations with their financial and needs and transferring the skills and knowledge.

Contact Information

Website
www.medacs.com
Formerly Known As
Medacs Healthcare Services, MMMR, Medas Professional Recruitment, Lightsure, Gregorys Medical Agency (Leeds)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7th Floor
  • 63 St Mary Axe
  • London EC3A 8AA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Medacs Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Medacs Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Medacs Healthcare Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of health and social care staffing services. The company's health and social care staffing platform specializes
Human Capital Services
London, United Kingdom
000000&0

000000

m dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui
00000 0000000 00000000
United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 0000

eprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat
00000 0000000 00000000
Bromley, United Kingdom
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Medacs Healthcare Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Team24 Corporate Backed or Acquired United Kingdom 00 000000&0
000 0000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Bromley, United Kingdom 000000&0
0000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Berlin, Germany 000 000000000000
00000 00000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Wolverhampton, United Kingdom 00 000000000000
To view Medacs Healthcare’s complete competitors history, request access »

Medacs Healthcare Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nigel Marsh Chief Executive Officer
Mick Whitley Managing Director
To view Medacs Healthcare’s complete executive team members history, request access »