Broadcast Marketing & Entertainment Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Broadcast Marketing & Entertainment General Information

Description

Provider of on-hold marketing and background music for business phone lines. The company also provides services for radio campaigns and commercials, podcasting and e-newsletters and environment background music and messaging.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OnHold Exchange Productions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Media
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 205 Wild Basin Road
  • Austin, TX 78746
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Broadcast Marketing & Entertainment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Broadcast Marketing & Entertainment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial