Apulia Prontoprestito Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Apulia Prontoprestito General Information

Description

Provider of consumer loan. The company provides loans and other financial products to employees of public and private sector companies, who repay their loans via deductions from their salary.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nem Due
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Via T. Solis, 40
  • 71016 San Severo
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Apulia Prontoprestito Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apulia Prontoprestito‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Apulia Prontoprestito Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Guido De Salve Chief Administrative Officer & Chief Financial Officer
To view Apulia Prontoprestito’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Apulia Prontoprestito Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial