AQ Electric Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1961

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 740

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

AQ Electric General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electrical panels and components catering to industrial customers. The company offers electrical panels, laser cutting, bending, power coating and cable sets as well as its design, assembly and testing, thereby helping clients with structures as per their specifications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Electric Radomir, Electric
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Raiko Daskalov Boulevard No.68
  • Radomir, 2400
  • Bulgaria
+359 077 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AQ Electric Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AQ Electric‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AQ Electric Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Emil Nikolov Managing Director
To view AQ Electric’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AQ Electric Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial