Arriva Scotland West Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 91
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Arriva Scotland West General Information

Description

Provider of transportation services. The company is a bus operator and offers bus transportation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clydeside Buses
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Acquirer
McGill's
Primary Office
  • 24 Greenock Road
  • Inchinnan
  • Renfrew PA4 9PG
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arriva Scotland West Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arriva Scotland West‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arriva Scotland West Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Graeme Torrance Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Arriva Scotland West Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arriva Scotland West Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arriva Scotland West‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arriva Scotland West Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 27-May-1997 000000000 00000000 Automotive 000000 00000000
To view Arriva Scotland West’s complete investments history, request access »

Arriva Scotland West Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 00000 27-May-1997 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 000000 00000000 00
To view Arriva Scotland West’s complete exits history, request access »