BlueCarrot Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 24
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BlueCarrot General Information

Description

Provider of marketing consultancy services. The company provides brand strategy, business value, segmentation, brand positioning, store development, and communication development services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NMA Nordisk Media Analys
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Peter Myndes backe 12
  • 118 46 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-545 000 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BlueCarrot Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BlueCarrot‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BlueCarrot Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lars Pahlman Chief Executive Officer & Managing Partner
Anna Widler Managing Partner
Lisa Henning Managing Partner
Ulrich Boyer Owner
To view BlueCarrot’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BlueCarrot Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial