Boots & Coots Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Boots & Coots General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Boots & Coots International Well Control
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Office
  • 777 Post Oak Boulevard
  • Suite 800
  • Houston, TX 77056
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Boots & Coots Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Boots & Coots‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Boots & Coots Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 0000000 08-Aug-2012 000000000000000000 Construction and Engineering 000000 0000000
To view Boots & Coots’s complete acquisitions history, request access »