Somerset International Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 3

Somerset International Group General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of custom security systems in the United States. The company's products include personal alarm systems, wireless transmitters and receivers, and personal alarm locater. It serves colleges and universities, medical and mental health facilities, office campuses, and residential and correctional facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ORS Automation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Security Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Essex Fells, NJ 07021
  • United States
+1 (908) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Somerset International Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Somerset International Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Somerset International Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Adiletta Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Somerset International Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Somerset International Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Somerset International Group Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 00000 19-Nov-2007 0000000000 000 Other Commercial Products
00000000000 0000, 09-Jul-2007 0000000000 00.00 Other Business Products and Services
Secure System Merger/Acquisition Electrical Equipment
To view Somerset International Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »