BrandPlay (UK) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $203K

BrandPlay (UK) General Information

Description

Provider of outdoor advertising services. The company offers advertising media in various places like shopping centers mainly focused on the retail and leisure property sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sedona Advertising
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Ram Active Media
Corporate Office
  • 31 Marefair
  • Northampton NN1 1SR
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BrandPlay (UK) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Merger/Acquisition 19-Oct-2011 $203K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view BrandPlay (UK)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

BrandPlay (UK) Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BrandPlay Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
To view BrandPlay (UK)’s complete investors history, request access »

BrandPlay (UK) FAQs

  • When was BrandPlay (UK) founded?

    BrandPlay (UK) was founded in 2006.

  • Where is BrandPlay (UK) headquartered?

    BrandPlay (UK) is headquartered in Northampton, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is BrandPlay (UK) in?

    BrandPlay (UK)’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is BrandPlay (UK) a private or public company?

    BrandPlay (UK) is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of BrandPlay (UK)?

    The current valuation of BrandPlay (UK) is 00000.

  • What is BrandPlay (UK)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for BrandPlay (UK) is 000000.

  • Who are BrandPlay (UK)’s investors?

    BrandPlay has invested in BrandPlay (UK).

  • When was BrandPlay (UK) acquired?

    BrandPlay (UK) was acquired on 19-Oct-2011.

  • Who acquired BrandPlay (UK)?

    BrandPlay (UK) was acquired by Ram Active Media.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »