Gina Laura Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,534
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Gina Laura General Information

Description

Operator of clothing outlets for women. The company engages in designing, manufacturing and distribution of women's clothing and accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Buddelei-Mode GmbH & Co. KG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Accessories
Clothing
Parent Company
Ulla Popken
Primary Office
  • Bloherfelder Str. 254-276
  • 26129 Oldenburg
  • Germany
+49 0441 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gina Laura Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gina Laura‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gina Laura Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Schneider Geschäftsführender Gesellschafter
Anke Scholz Jortzick Geschäftsführung
Hans Joachim Schöffel Geschäftsführung
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Gina Laura Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial