Ellipsiz Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ECT.H
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Ellipsiz Communications General Information

Description

Ellipsiz Communications Ltd is a Canada based company primarily engaged in providing communications services and solutions for the communications industry. The solutions are provided through a range of delivery models, from the supply of hardware and software products with associated consultancy, design, deployment and system support, to fully-managed services. It provides operational support systems (OSS), being systems which control and monitor network activities for many telecommunication service providers. The organization mainly generates revenue from Taiwan through the solutions it offers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NXA
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 340 Ferrier Street
  • Suite 208
  • Markham, Ontario L3R 2Z5
  • Canada
+1 (905) 000-0000

Ellipsiz Communications Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ellipsiz Communications Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.03 $0.01 - $0.12 $684K 31M 22.5K -$0.09

Ellipsiz Communications Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016
EV 4,376 (147) 3,446 3,967
Revenue 7,639 4,355 5,389 8,491
EBITDA (1,951) (2,016) (443) (644)
Net Income (2,090) (2,030) (490) (686)
Total Assets 5,186 3,800 4,993 5,657
Total Debt 2,424 2,295 1,146 84
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ellipsiz Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ellipsiz Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ellipsiz Communications Patents

Ellipsiz Communications Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-10220826-A1 Home entertainment system with video recorder, dvd play back, tv appts and stereo loudspeaker set comprises server(s) and specified elements for data input, processing and output Withdrawn 08-May-2002 00000000000 0

Ellipsiz Communications Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chong Tan Director, President and Chief Executive Officer
Eric Chan Chief Financial Officer
Calvin Hsieh Chief Operating Officer
Willis Fu Chief Technology Officer
Jimmy Cheng Director Of Operations And Business Development
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ellipsiz Communications Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Ellipsiz Communications Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ellipsiz Communications Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ellipsiz Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ellipsiz Communications Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000000 30-Jun-2018 000000000000000000 00000 Other IT Services 00000 000
NXA 04-Nov-2015 Merger/Acquisition Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
To view Ellipsiz Communications’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Ellipsiz Communications Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 000000000 Other IT Services Markham, Canada 0000
To view Ellipsiz Communications’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »