Mycuratio Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Mycuratio General Information

Description

Developer of a patient-centric health engagement platform intended to help people be educated, engaged, and empowered to care for themselves and their loved ones. The company's platform offers patients and families with a personalized mobile application for smartphones, automating, amplifying, and augmenting the patient experience with real-time information and education and also serves healthcare providers as the first real-time, consumer-friendly mobile patient experience platform backed by actionable, patient-specific analytics, improving clinical quality and patient experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SmartPatient
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Medical Records Systems
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Application Software
Corporate Office
  • 100 Winners Circle North
  • Suite 200
  • Brentwood, TN 37027
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mycuratio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 06-Aug-2017 00000 Completed Out of Business
2. Angel (individual) 20-May-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Nov-2014 $20K $20K Completed Startup
To view Mycuratio’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Mycuratio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »