Interfloor Overview

  • Founded
  • 1920
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 302
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 3

Interfloor General Information

Description

Manufacturer of flooring accessories and carpet underlay. The company provides carpet gripper, flooring adhesives, floor edgings, heat steaming tapes, fitting tools, retail packaged products. It provides services such as ordring and delivery, sales and marketing support and technical support.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Duralay
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Broadway, Haslingden
  • Rossendale
  • Lancashire BB4 4LS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01706 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Interfloor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Interfloor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Interfloor Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Cooper Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Martyn Taylor Finance Director
Steeve Woodhead Marketing Director
Philip Reeder Executive
To view Interfloor’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Interfloor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Interfloor Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Interfloor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Interfloor Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 04-Apr-2008 0000000000 Home Furnishings 000000 000000
00000 00000000 000 16-May-2002 0000000000 0000 Other Commercial Products
Hunter Boot 01-Jan-1999 Buyout/LBO Footwear
To view Interfloor’s complete investments history, request access »

Interfloor Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 0000 01-Jan-1999 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Interfloor’s complete exits history, request access »