Catholic Exchange Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Catholic Exchange General Information

Description

Publisher of religious information focusing on Catholicism. The company publishes news, podcasts and articles on religion, devotion, Christian faith, spirituality and practical aspects of spiritual growth through an online portal, thereby helping people to become saints in their own time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
e3mil.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Sophia Institute Press
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 5284
  • Manchester, NH 03108
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Catholic Exchange Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Catholic Exchange‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Catholic Exchange Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Daou Founder
Charlie McKinney President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »