CentaurVA Animal Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

CentaurVA Animal Health General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of veterinary medicines. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of animal healthcare products and medicines through various small and large veterinary practitioners in Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Veterinary Alternatives
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • Unit 2, 367 Michener Road
  • Guelph, Ontario N1K 1E8
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CentaurVA Animal Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CentaurVA Animal Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CentaurVA Animal Health Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Butler Founder and Director of Market Development
To view CentaurVA Animal Health’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CentaurVA Animal Health Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CentaurVA Animal Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial