Chapdelaine Tullett Prebon Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1967

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Chapdelaine Tullett Prebon General Information

Description

Provider of municipal bonds brokerage services. The company provides dealer to dealer services and offers its clients with access to current market offerings and bids.

Contact Information

Website
www.chappy.com
Formerly Known As
Chapdelaine & Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • One Seaport Plaza
  • 17th Floor
  • New York, NY 10038
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chapdelaine Tullett Prebon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chapdelaine Tullett Prebon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chapdelaine Tullett Prebon Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Chapdelaine Tullett Prebon Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chapdelaine Tullett Prebon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chapdelaine Tullett Prebon FAQs

  • When was Chapdelaine Tullett Prebon founded?

    Chapdelaine Tullett Prebon was founded in 1967.

  • Where is Chapdelaine Tullett Prebon headquartered?

    Chapdelaine Tullett Prebon is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of Chapdelaine Tullett Prebon?

    Chapdelaine Tullett Prebon has 200 total employees.

  • What industry is Chapdelaine Tullett Prebon in?

    Chapdelaine Tullett Prebon’s primary industry is Brokerage.

  • Is Chapdelaine Tullett Prebon a private or public company?

    Chapdelaine Tullett Prebon is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Chapdelaine Tullett Prebon?

    The current valuation of Chapdelaine Tullett Prebon is 000.00.

  • What is Chapdelaine Tullett Prebon’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Chapdelaine Tullett Prebon is 000000.

  • Who are Chapdelaine Tullett Prebon’s investors?

    Primus Financial Holdings has invested in Chapdelaine Tullett Prebon.

  • When was Chapdelaine Tullett Prebon acquired?

    Chapdelaine Tullett Prebon was acquired on 18-Nov-2011.

  • Who acquired Chapdelaine Tullett Prebon?

    Chapdelaine Tullett Prebon was acquired by TP ICAP.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »