Glassace 12 Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Glassace 12 General Information

Description

Manufacturer of glass and aluminium products. The company's glass and aluminium products include glass facades, shop fronts, doors, ventilation louvres, sun louvres and skylights, enabling the construction and commercial, retail and top-end residential markets to access a wide range of products to build their buildings under one roof.

Contact Information

Website
www.cgaf.co.za
Formerly Known As
CGA Fenestrations
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P O Box 10285
  • Fourways East
  • Sandton, 2055
  • South Africa
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Glassace 12 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Glassace 12‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial