BST ProControl Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

BST ProControl General Information

Description

Developer of automated sensors and monitoring systems. The company is engaged in the designing and development of automated monitoring systems and sensors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
P2T Protagon Process Technologies, betacontrol
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
BST International
Primary Office
  • Industriestraße 1
  • 57482 Wenden
  • Germany
+49 02762 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BST ProControl Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BST ProControl‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BST ProControl Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000000000 15-Oct-2012 000000 00 000000 Other Commercial Products
EMG Automation (P2T Protagon Process Technologies) 15-Oct-2012 Merger of Equals Other Commercial Products
To view BST ProControl’s complete acquisitions history, request access »