Mobylife Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 3

Mobylife General Information

Description

Provider of repair and logistics services for mobile devices. The company's services include end-to-end repair services for tablets, computers and cameras, enabling the customers to get access to standardized quality services at cost-effective prices and smooth logistics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Telecare Service
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • Kalvebod Brygge 59, 2nd floor
  • 1560 Copenhagen
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mobylife Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mobylife‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mobylife Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mobylife Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000000 21-May-2014 0000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B)
000000000000 20-May-2014 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
Mobylife Helsinki 20-May-2014 Buyout/LBO Consulting Services (B2B)
To view Mobylife’s complete investments history, request access »