Ufuk Yatirim Yonetim Ve Gayrimenkul Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • UFUK
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $2.41
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Ufuk Yatirim Yonetim Ve Gayrimenkul General Information

Description

Ufuk Yatirim Yonetim Ve Gayrimenkul AS is engaged in the real estate business. Its property portfolio includes buildings and land, farm land, Ocean View apartment flat and factory building. The company also provides lease finance solutions for machinery, equipment, and transportation vehicles.

Contact Information

Website
www.ufukyyg.com
Formerly Known As
FFK Fon Finansal Kiralama
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
IST
Primary Office
  • Küçükbakkalköy Mah. Vedat
  • Günyol Cad. Demir Sok. No 1/A
  • 3 Ataşehir
  • Turkey
+90 (0216) 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ufuk Yatirim Yonetim Ve Gayrimenkul Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.41 $2.30 $1.25 - $4.37 $112M 46.4M 12.4K

Ufuk Yatirim Yonetim Ve Gayrimenkul Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2018 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016
EV 10,046 10,046 74,375 73,765
Revenue 3,869 3,869 3,924 3,201
EBITDA (1,809) (1,809) (4,885) 1,049
Net Income (6,169) (6,169) (4,726) 2,343
Total Assets 46,934 46,934 115,229 97,142
Total Debt 0 0 36,716 59,400
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ufuk Yatirim Yonetim Ve Gayrimenkul Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ufuk Yatirim Yonetim Ve Gayrimenkul‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ufuk Yatirim Yonetim Ve Gayrimenkul Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0ü00000 0000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Ufuk Yatirim Yonetim Ve Gayrimenkul’s complete board members history, request access »

Ufuk Yatirim Yonetim Ve Gayrimenkul Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ufuk Yatirim Yonetim Ve Gayrimenkul Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ufuk Yatirim Yonetim Ve Gayrimenkul‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial